Privacy Policy Page

Who we are

Our website address is: https://jackcars.com.sg/

Privacy Policy

Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd, is committed to protecting the privacy of all our website visitors. Our

privacy policy aims to provide all users with a safe and secure online shopping experience. This privacy

policy protects account holders providing information through the website and is not intended to

protect business information. By signing up at jackcars.com.sg, you agree to collection and use of your

information.

This privacy policy outlines Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd policy and responsibilities in relation to the

collection, use and disclosure of all users’ personal data in accordance with the Personal Data

Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012) and any subsidiary legislation.

Your Privacy

We will not divulge any personal information, email address, car plate number, and mobile number to

any third parties’ site without any permission, unless requested or authorized to do so.

Marketing

If you have joined Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd mailing list, where you will be given an option of opting

out of receiving the latest updates of newsletter and marketing promotions. You can click on the

unsubscribe link sent in the mailers. We recognise the individual rights to protect your personal data,

including the rights of access and correction, and the needs of the company to collect, use or disclose

personal data for only legitimate and reasonable purposes. As much as Jack Cars aims to capture the

most accurate product seen on www.jackcars.com.sg, kindly note that there might be a slight difference

to the product in real life.

Cookies

By registering an account with us, an identifying cookie will be stored in your computer by remembering

the information provided, saving you time each time you log into jackcars.com.sg. You may prevent

cookies from being stored by changing the setting on the browser.

Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd reserves the rights to amend the terms without prior notice.

WhatsApp chat